English (Air Traffic Control; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
CMNPS transition area [correct]; Canadian minimum navigation performance specifications transition area
DEF: The area within the Canadian domestic airspace (CDA) extending upwards from FL [flight level] 280, underlying the designated CMNPS airspace.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
zone de transition CMNPS [correct, feminine noun]; zone de transition pour spécifications canadiennes de performances minimales de navigation [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l'espace aérien intérieur canadien (CDA) qui s'étend du FL [niveau de vol] 280 vers le haut jusqu'à l'espace aérien CMNPS désigné.