English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Astronautics)
joint GARP organizing committee [correct]
OBS: GARP: global atmospheric research program.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Astronautique)
comité mixte d’organisation du GARP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: GARP : programme mondial de recherches sur l'atmosphère.