English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
civil-military operation cell [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: civil-military operation cell; CMOC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
cellule d’opérations civilo-militaires [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMOC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cellule d'opérations civilo-militaires; CMOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.