English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
dry matter intake [correct]; DMI [correct]
CONT: Dry matter intake is the amount of feed a cow consumes per day on a moisture-free basis.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
consommation de matière sèche [correct, feminine noun]; CMS [correct, feminine noun]; ingestion de matière sèche [correct, feminine noun]; IMS [correct, feminine noun]; IMS