English (Optics; Land Forces)
CMT linear array [correct]
CONT: The detector element is a 60-element CMT linear array cooled by an open- or closed-cycle system.
French (Optique; Forces terrestres)
réseau linéaire CMT [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le capteur est un réseau linéaire CMT à 60 éléments refroidi par un système à cycle ouvert ou fermé.