English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
cucumber mosaic virus [correct]; CVM [correct]
CONT: Cucumber Mosaic Virus (CMV) naturally affects well over 400 species of a diversity of plant types. While the most common symptom of CMV is mosaic, a number of other symptoms can result from CMV infection, depending upon the type of plant affected. Some of these symptoms are flecking, dwarfing, and fern leaf, as in tomatoes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
virus de la mosaïque du concombre [correct, masculine noun]; CMV [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le virus de la mosaïque du concombre (CMV pour cucumber mosaic virus) est l'un des virus phytopathogènes les plus répandus. Infectant plus de 800 espèces, il a un impact extrêmement négatif sur l'agriculture mondiale.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Inmunología)
virus mosaico del pepino [correct, masculine noun]; CMV [correct, masculine noun]