English (Building Names; Mass Transit)
Stoney Compressed Natural Gas Bus Storage and Transit Facility [correct, Alberta]; Stoney CNG Bus Storage and Transit Facility [correct, Alberta]
OBS: The ... facility ... provides storage and maintenance space for Calgary Transit's ... fleet of Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) buses as well as diesel buses that are currently stored outside the City's other bus garages.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Transports en commun)
Stoney Compressed Natural Gas Bus Storage and Transit Facility [correct, Alberta]; Stoney CNG Bus Storage and Transit Facility [correct, Alberta]; Garage Stoney pour le stationnement et l’entretien des autobus du transport en commun alimentés au gaz naturel comprimé [unofficial, masculine noun, Alberta]
OBS: Le projet vise la construction d'un espace d'entreposage et d'entretien pour le nouveau parc d'autobus alimentés au gaz naturel comprimé de la Ville de Calgary, ainsi que pour les autobus à moteur diesel.