English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Joint National Committee [correct]; JNC [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
comité national mixte [correct, masculine noun]; CNM [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.