English (Statistics; Trade)
consumer nominal protection coefficient
OBS: consumer nominal protection coefficient; NPCC: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique; Commerce)
coefficient nominal de protection des consommateurs [masculine noun]; CNPc [masculine noun]
OBS: coefficient nominal de protection des consommateurs; CNPc : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.