English (Special-Language Phraseology; Air Transport)
communications, navigation and surveillance systems [plural]; CNS systems [plural]
OBS: communications, navigation and surveillance systems: term used in conjunction with ATM [air traffic management] : CNS/ATM systems.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Transport aérien)
systèmes de communications, navigation et surveillance [masculine noun, plural]; systèmes CNS[ gestion du trafic aérien] [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: systèmes de communications, navigation et surveillance : terme employé en conjonction avec ATM : systèmes CNS/ATM.