English (CBRNE Weapons)
medium atomic demolition munition [correct]; MADM [correct]; medium ADM [correct]; MADM [correct]; MADM
DEF: A low-yield, team-portable, atomic demolition munition which can be detonated either by remote control or a timer device.
French (Armes CBRNE)
charge nucléaire statique moyenne [proposal, feminine noun]; CNS moyenne [proposal, feminine noun]