English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
carbon nanotube transistor [correct]; carbon nanotube-based transistor [correct]; CNT-based transistor [correct]
CONT: Carbon nanotube transistors should be able to perform five times faster or use five times less energy than silicon transistors, according to extrapolations from single nanotube measurements.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor à nanotubes de carbone [correct, masculine noun]; transistor à base de nanotubes de carbone [correct, masculine noun]; transistor CNT [correct, masculine noun]; transistor à base de CNT [correct, masculine noun]