English (Land Forces)
tactical digital encryption [correct]
French (Forces terrestres)
cryptographie numérique tactique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CNT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.