English (Advertising Media; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
co-sponsorship [correct]; shared sponsorship [correct]; split sponsorship [correct, rare]; joint sponsorship [correct]; cosponsoring
DEF: Two or more advertisers sharing proportionately the cost of a single broadcast program.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
co-commandite [correct, feminine noun]; cocommandite [correct, feminine noun]; commandite partagée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association de deux ou de plusieurs commanditaires pour parrainer une émission.