English (Advertising Media; Radio Arts; Television Arts)
cross plug [correct, jargon]
DEF: A commercial allocated to an alternate sponsor on the week when his co-sponsor has the major commercials.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radio (Arts du spectacle); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
publicité de co-commandite [proposal, feminine noun]