English (Chemistry; Brewing and Malting)
carbonation [correct]; carbonizing [noun]
French (Chimie; Brasserie et malterie)
saturation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La bière est encore saturée en gaz carbonique car, malgré une température basse, il y a risque de désaturation pendant la filtration et le soutirage.
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
carbonatación [correct, feminine noun]