English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Atmospheric Physics; Climate Change)
atmospheric carbon dioxide concentration [correct]; atmospheric CO2 concentration [correct, see observation]; concentration of CO2 in the atmosphere [correct, see observation]
CONT: The atmospheric carbon dioxide concentration, at 353 ppmv [parts per million in volume] in 1990, is now about 25% greater than the pre-industrial (1750-1800) value of about 280 ppmv, and higher than at any time in at least the last 160,000 years.
OBS: atmospheric CO2 concentration; concentration of CO2 in the atmosphere: written atmospheric CO2 concentration, concentration of CO2 in the atmosphere.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Physique de l'atmosphère; Changements climatiques)
concentration de dioxyde de carbone dans l’atmosphère [correct, feminine noun]; concentration atmosphérique en dioxyde de carbone [correct, feminine noun]; concentration atmosphérique du CO2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; concentration de l'atmosphère en CO2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; concentration de CO2 dans l'atmosphère [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; concentration de CO2 atmosphérique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: concentration atmosphérique du CO2; concentration de l'atmosphère en CO2; concentration de CO2 dans l'atmosphère; concentration de CO2 atmosphérique : s'écrit concentration atmosphérique du CO2, concentration de l'atmosphère en CO2, concentration de CO2 dans l'atmosphère, concentration de CO2 atmosphérique.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Física de la atmósfera; Cambio climático)
concentración de dióxido de carbono en la atmósfera [correct, feminine noun]; concentración atmosférica de dióxido de carbono [correct, feminine noun]; concentración de C02 en la atmósfera [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; concentración de CO2 atmosférico [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; concentración atmosférica de CO2 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: concentración de C02 en la atmósfera; concentración de CO2 atmosférico; concentración atmosférica de CO2: se escribe concentración de C02 en la atmósfera, concentración de CO2 atmosférico; concentración atmosférica de CO2