English (Geochemistry)
CO2-dominant fluid [correct]; CO2-rich fluid [correct]
OBS: ... during formation of the Ti-Fe deposits.
OBS: Chemical formula: CO2
French (Géochimie)
fluide à prédominance de CO2 [correct, masculine noun]; fluide riche en CO2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] au cours de la formation des gîtes de Ti-Fe [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : CO2