English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
constant flow CO2 control system [correct]; continuous flow CO2 control system
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
système de régulation du débit constant de CO2 [masculine noun]; système de régulation du CO2 à débit constant [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.