English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
snorkel [correct, noun]; snorkel tube [correct]
CONT: Disconnect the hot-air hose from the bottom of the snorkel. Reach up in the snorkel and push the hot-air door with your fingers.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
col d’entrée d’air [correct, masculine noun]; buse [feminine noun]; buse du filtre à air [feminine noun]
CONT: Une conduite en tôle, appelée récupérateur, placée autour du collecteur, recueille la chaleur et l'envoie par une gaine à la buse du filtre à air.