English (Fish)
narrownecked oceanic eel [correct]; deep water neck eel [correct]; neckeel [correct]; narrowneck eel [correct]; longneck eel [correct]
OBS: Derichthys serpentinus (deep water neck eel) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Derichthyidae].
French (Poissons)
anguille à col [correct, feminine noun]