English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
western yellow-bellied racer [correct]; western yellowbelly racer [correct]
CONT: The racer Coluber constrictor is the only species of its kind in North America. Three subspecies have been identified in Canada: the western yellow-bellied racer Coluber constrictor mormon, the eastern yellow-bellied racer Coluber constrictor flaviventris, and the blue racer Coluber constrictor foxii.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre agile à ventre jaune de l’Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La couleuvre agile, Coluber constrictor, est la seule espèce de son genre en Amérique du Nord. Trois sous-espèces ont été signalées au Canada, soit la couleuvre agile à ventre jaune de l'Ouest, Coluber constrictor mormon, la couleuvre agile à ventre jaune de l'Est, Coluber constrictor flaviventris, et la couleuvre agile bleue, Coluber constrictor foxii.