English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
computer output microfilm [correct, officially approved]; COM [correct, officially approved]; computer-output microfilm [correct]; microfilm computer output [correct]
DEF: Microfilm containing data that are recorded directly from computer generated signals. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: computer output microfilm; COM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
microfilm en sortie d’ordinateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; COM [correct, officially approved]; microfilm COM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; microfilm de sortie d’ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microfilm contenant des données enregistrées directement à partir de signaux produits par un ordinateur. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: microfilm en sortie d'ordinateur; microfilm COM; COM : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Micrografía)
micropelícula de salida de computadora [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; microfilm de salida de computadora [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]; micropelícula de salida de ordenador [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; microfilm de salida de ordenador [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; archivo en micropelícula [correct, masculine noun]; fichero en micropelícula [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Micropelícula que contiene los datos registrados directamente desde señales originadas por la computadora (ordenador).