English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
edibility [correct]
DEF: The character of something that is fit to be eaten.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
comestibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui peut être mangé.