English (Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food))
edible product [correct]
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
produit comestible [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inocuidad Alimentaria; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
producto comestible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.