English (Meats and Meat Industries)
edible dried blood [correct]
CONT: Edible dried blood and dried/powdered liver must comply with the export requirements of edible meat products.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
sang desséché comestible [correct, masculine noun]