English (Food Industries; Plant and Crop Production)
table potatoes [correct, plural]; ware potatoes [correct, plural]
OBS: Usually used in the plural.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Cultures (Agriculture))
pommes de terre de consommation [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pommes de terre comestible [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Utilisé au pluriel
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Producción vegetal)
patata de consumo [feminine noun]