English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
conifer false morel [correct]; false morel [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
gyromitre commun [correct, masculine noun]; gyromitre comestible [correct, masculine noun]; morillon [masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.