English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
edible nut [correct]
DEF: A hard-shelled seed consisting of an edible kernel or meat enclosed in a woody or leathery shell.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
noix comestible [correct, feminine noun]