English (Food Industries)
edible [correct, adjective]; eatable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Fit to be eaten or known to be safe for eating.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
comestible [correct, adjective]; bon à manger [correct]; mangeable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut servir d'aliment à l'homme.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
comestible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dícese de lo que se puede comer.