English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
edible dry casein [correct]
DEF: A pulverized or unpulverized product resulting from washing, drying or otherwise processing the coagulum resulting from acid precipitation of reconstituted skim milk which has been pasteurized before or during process of manufacturing.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caséine sèche comestible [correct, feminine noun]