English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large Indian breadroot [correct]; Indian breadroot [correct]; breadroot scurf-pea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
psoralée comestible [correct, feminine noun]; navet de prairie [masculine noun, familiar]; pomme de prairie [feminine noun, familiar]; pomme blanche [feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.