English (Environmental Economics; Silviculture)
forest edible [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Sylviculture)
produit comestible de la forêt [correct, masculine noun]; aliment tiré de la forêt [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Silvicultura)
producto forestal comestible [masculine noun]; producto comestible del bosque [masculine noun]