English (Cargo (Water Transport))
edible liquid carrier [correct]
OBS: edible liquid carrier: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
transport de liquides comestibles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transport de liquides : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.