English (Environmental Economics; Culture of Fruit Trees)
food-bearing tree [correct]; food tree [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Arboriculture fruitière)
arbre donnant des fruits comestibles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Fruticultura)
árbol que da frutos comestibles [correct, masculine noun]