English (Theoretical Astronomy; Planets)
comet formation
CONT: perhaps ultimately it may be possible to determine the place and mode of comet formations.
French (Astronomie théorique; Planètes)
formation d’une comète [feminine noun]
CONT: la formation d'une comète revient à expliquer celle de son noyau.