English (Synthetic Fabrics)
high-performance composite [correct]; high performance composite [correct]
CONT: sulfar fiber: A manufactured fiber in which the fiber-forming substance is a long chain synthetic polysulfide ... These are high-performance fibers with excellent resistance to strong chemicals and high temperature ... They find use in high-temperature filter fabrics ... and high-performance composites.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
composite à haute performance [correct, masculine noun]