English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
glass fibre reinforced composite [correct]; glass fiber reinforced composite [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
composite renforcé de fibres de verre [correct, masculine noun]