English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
reinforced composite [correct]
CONT: Glass fibre reinforced composite.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
composite renforcé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Composite renforcé de fibres de verre.