English (Ship and Boat Parts)
glass reinforced plastic hull [correct]; GRP hull [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
coque en composite verre-résine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.