English (Demography; Statistics)
population age makeup
CONT: the past and the present and future birth level tells us a great deal about future population age makeup.
OBS: Makeup: the way in which the parts or ingredients of something are put together: composition.
French (Démographie; Statistique)
composition des groupes d’âge [feminine noun]
OBS: groupe d'âge : ensemble des individus d'une population déterminée, dont l'âge est compris dans des limites données.