English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Applications of Automation)
computer-assisted dialing [correct]; computer-aided dialing [correct]; computer-assisted dialling [correct]; computer-aided dialling [correct]
CONT: We contact potential respondents the old-fashioned way. We manually dial their phone numbers by hand and we never use computer-aided dialing.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Automatisation et applications)
composition assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]; numérotation assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]