English (Space Physics)
variations in atmospheric composition [correct, plural, standardized]; variation in atmospheric composition; atmospheric composition variations [plural]; atmospheric composition variation
OBS: variations in atmospheric composition: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique spatiale)
variations de la composition de l'atmosphère [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: variations de la composition de l'atmosphère : terme normalisé par l'ISO.