English (Telephones; Telephone Facilities)
card dialer [correct]; card dialler [correct]
DEF: an automatic dialer combined with a telephone that makes use of coded numbers recorded on a card.
French (Téléphones; Installations (Téléphonie))
appareil à composition par carte [masculine noun]; cadran d’appel à carte [masculine noun]; cartomatique [masculine noun]