English (Chemistry; Soil Pollution)
soil chemistry [correct]
CONT: The effects of these large changes in rainfall quality and distribution are not understood, but their occurrence raises many questions about the effects on soil chemistry, soil organisms and root systems.
French (Chimie; Pollution du sol)
composition chimique du sol [feminine noun]; chimie du sol [feminine noun]; composition chimique des sols [feminine noun]
CONT: Les colloïdes organiques et inorganiques jouent un rôle important dans la chimie des sols.