English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
key pulsing; keyboard dialing
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
composition au clavier [feminine noun]; sélection au clavier [feminine noun]; envoi de signaux au clavier [masculine noun]