English (Labour and Employment)
work force composition [correct]; workforce composition [correct]
French (Travail et emploi)
composition des effectifs [correct, feminine noun]; composition de l’effectif [correct, feminine noun]; composition de la main-d’œuvre [correct, feminine noun]