English (Labour and Employment)
mix of employment [correct]
CONT: Departments and agencies are to report on and be accountable for the level and mix of employment - actual and forecast - through their Part III Estimates document.
French (Travail et emploi)
composition de l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères et organismes doivent faire rapport et être comptables du niveau et de la composition de l'emploi, réels et prévus, dans la section de la Partie III du Budget des dépenses qui les concerne.