English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
isotopic study [correct]
CONT: Oxygen and hydrogen isotopic studies.
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
étude de la composition isotopique [correct, feminine noun]; étude isotopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Études de la composition isotopique de l'oxygène et de l'hydrogène.