English (Geochemistry; Atomic Physics)
sulphur isotopic composition [correct]; sulphur isotope composition [correct]; sulfur isotopic composition [correct]; sulfur isotope composition [correct]
CONT: Sulphur isotopic compositions of pyrite from vein deposits in the Canadian Shield are rather consistent ... These isotopic compositions are compatible with derivation of the sulphur from magmas or by dissolution of primary magmatic sulphide minerals.
French (Géochimie; Physique atomique)
composition isotopique du soufre [correct, feminine noun]