English (Geochemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
oxygen isotope study [correct]; oxygen isotopic study [correct]
French (Géochimie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
étude de la composition isotopique de l'oxygène [correct, feminine noun]; étude sur les isotopes de l’oxygène [correct, feminine noun]