English (Geochemistry; Atomic Physics)
isotope composition [correct]; isotopic composition [correct]
PHR: Carbon, lead, sulphur isotope composition.
PHR: Carbon, lead, sulphur isotopic composition.
French (Géochimie; Physique atomique)
composition isotopique [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Composition isotopique du carbone, du plomb, du soufre.