English (Geochemistry)
C isotopic data [correct, plural]; carbon isotopic data [correct, plural]
OBS: We use carbon isotopic data for exactly the same reason that we use oxygen isotopic data: to find out from where the atoms in a specific object ... are derived, and what their history has been.
French (Géochimie)
données sur la composition isotopique du carbone [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données isotopiques relatives au carbone [correct, feminine noun, plural]