English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job layout
CONT: Changes on job layout must be reported to scheduler so that the production is properly run.
OBS: source job layout: Jacques Pothier, Personnel et administration.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
composition du travail
CONT: [Le commis] signale tout changement dans la composition du travail au programmeur afin d'assurer une production adéquate.