English (Pumps)
compound pump [correct]
CONT: The system is composed of an electrically operated variable delivery compound pump, which injects the concentrate ...
French (Pompes)
pompes conjuguées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pompes compound [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pompes centrifuges fonctionnant en série.