English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
twinaxial cable [correct]
DEF: A kind of cable used in IBM System 34,46 and 38 communications environment. This similar to coaxial cable, but with two inner conductors instead of only one.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
câble à double conducteur central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble ressemblant à un câble coaxial, mais avec deux conducteurs à l'intérieur, au lieu d'un.