English (Electric Cables; Conductors and Resistors)
single-conductor cable [correct]; single-core cable [correct]
French (Câbles électriques; Conducteurs et résistances)
câble monoconducteur [correct, masculine noun]; câble à un conducteur [masculine noun]; câble à conducteur simple [masculine noun]