English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
Congo red [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
rouge Congo [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.