English (Religion (General))
congregant
CONT: Tensions first flared in July 1981, when church members forced sheriff's deputies to leave the valley after the lawmen had stopped a congregant for a traffic violation. TM 8.11.82.
French (Religion (Généralités))
membre de la congrégation