English (Mammals)
wildebeest [correct]
OBS: Any mammals which belong to the genus Connochaetes (family Bovidea).
French (Mammifères)
gnou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tout mammifère du genre Connochaetes, de la famille des Bovidae.