English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
perishable container [correct]
CONT: In practice, the concrete drums that contain embedded waste, as well as the drums and metal boxes containing very low-level grouted waste, are disposed of in tumulus; other waste types (in perishable containers or non-embedded) are generally disposed of in monoliths.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
conteneur périssable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La figure 3 rappelle les bases de conception d'ouvrages de stockage typiques du CSA [...] - des alvéoles en béton accueillant les colis de déchets et un matériau de remplissage des vides : gravier pour les colis à conteneur durable (conteneur en béton), mortier pour les colis à conteneur périssable (fût métallique) [...]