English (Containers; Freezing and Refrigerating)
mechanically refrigerated container [correct]
DEF: A thermal container served by a refrigerating appliance ...
French (Conteneurs; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
conteneur réfrigéré mécaniquement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur à caractéristiques thermiques muni d'un appareil réfrigérant [...]