English (Containers; Thermal Insulation; Transport of Goods)
heated container [correct]
DEF: A container built with insulated walls ... fitted with a heat-producing appliance which is capable of raising the temperature inside the container and thereafter maintaining it ... as required.
French (Conteneurs; Isolation thermique; Transport de marchandises)
conteneur chauffé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; conteneur calorifique [masculine noun]; container chauffé [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; container calorifique [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Conteneur construit avec des parois isolantes [...] muni d'un dispositif générateur de chaleur capable d'augmenter la température à l'intérieur du conteneur et de l'y maintenir.
OBS: conteneur chauffé : terme uniformisé par le CN.