English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
container [correct]
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
conteneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif contenant des huîtres dans la technique de l'élevage surélevé.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
contenedor [masculine noun]