English (Containers; Cargo (Water Transport); Safety (Water Transport))
secure container [correct]
CONT: The proposal aims to establish criteria to identify high-risk containers, screen containers before shipping to the US, use technology to pre-screen high-risk containers, and develop smart and secure containers.
French (Conteneurs; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau))
conteneur sûr [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La proposition vise à établir des critères afin de repérer les conteneurs à haut risque, de les filtrer avant leur expédition vers les États-Unis, d'utiliser des technologies afin de dépister les conteneurs à haut risque et d'élaborer des conteneurs intelligents et sûrs.
Spanish (Contenedores; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Seguridad (Transporte por agua))
contenedor seguro [correct, masculine noun]