English (Containers; Transport of Goods; Cold Storage; Food Preservation and Canning)
ISO freight container [correct, standardized]
OBS: A freight container complying with all relevant ISO [International Organization for Standardization] container standards in existence at the time of its manufacture.
OBS: ISO freight container: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Entreposage frigorifique; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
conteneur ISO [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Conteneur conforme à toutes les normes ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation] relatives aux conteneurs existantes au moment de sa construction.
OBS: conteneur ISO : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Contenedores; Transporte de mercancías; Almacenaje frigorífico; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
contenedor de carga ISO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contenedor de carga que cumple con los requisitos pertinentes de ISO [Organización Internacional de Normalización] que existían en el momento de su construcción.