English (Municipal Administration; Federal Administration)
municipal grant [correct]
French (Administration municipale; Administration fédérale)
contribution municipale [feminine noun]; subvention municipale [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir fiches «Système d'information sur les subventions aux municipalités» et «Loi sur les subventions aux municipalités