English (Informatics)
shareware group
DEF: A group of software writers who release programs that can be copied at will, asking the effective users to contribute a small fee.
French (Informatique)
auteurs de partagiciels [masculine noun, plural]; auteurs de logiciels participatifs [masculine noun, plural]; auteurs de logiciels contributifs [masculine noun, plural]; auteurs de logiciels à contribution volontaire [masculine noun, plural]