English (Nervous System)
tetanic convulsion [correct]
OBS: tonic: Of or characterized by continuous muscular contraction (a tonic spasm).
OBS: convulsion: A violent, involuntary contraction or spasm of the muscles.
French (Système nerveux)
convulsion tonique [correct, feminine noun]; convulsion tétanique [feminine noun]