English (Management Operations (General); Public Administration (General))
interjurisdictional cooperative venture [correct]; interjurisdictional co-operative venture
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
initiative de coopération intergouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]; initiative de coopération inter-administrations [correct, feminine noun]