English (Corporate Structure)
worker cooperative [correct]
OBS: [Canada Cooperatives Act. A] worker cooperative means a cooperative whose prime objectives are to provide employment to its members and to operate an enterprise in which control rests with the members.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
coopérative de travailleurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Loi canadienne sur les coopératives. Le terme] coopérative de travailleurs s'entend d'une coopérative dont les principaux objectifs sont de fournir de l'emploi à ses membres et d'exploiter une entreprise dont le contrôle est détenu par ceux-ci.