English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
coordination instruction [correct]; coord instr [correct]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
instruction de coordination [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; instr coord [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.