English (Chemistry)
multidentate ligand [correct]
DEF: A group containing more than one potential coordinating atom.
French (Chimie)
coordinat multicoordinant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un groupe contenant plus d'un atome coordinant potentiel.