English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Coos [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Coos, a Kusan people living on the coast of Oregon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
coos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Coos, groupe ethnique vivant sur la côte de l'Oregon.