English (Plastics Industry)
Accra copal
OBS: a resin which comes from Ghana and used to manufacture highly resistant varnishes.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
copal Accra [masculine noun]
DEF: résine provenant du Ghana et servant à fabriquer des vernis très résistants.