English (Nervous System)
posterior horn of the lateral ventricle [correct]; cornu posterius ventriculi lateralis [Latin]
DEF: The posterior or occipital division of the lateral ventricle which lies within the occipital lobe and is the variable part of the lateral ventricles. It does not have any choroid plexus.
French (Système nerveux)
corne occipitale du ventricule latéral [feminine noun]; cornu posterius ventriculi lateralis [Latin]