English (Reprography; Non-impact Printing)
transfer corotron; transfer corona
CONT: ... types of corotrons, or coronas, ... generally employed in a photoconductor imaging system ... [The] transfer corotron ... carries a much higher positive charge than the drum and causes toner to be transferred to the surface of the copy paper ...
French (Reprographie; Impression sans impact)
corotron de transfert [masculine noun]; corona de transfert [masculine noun]